Mary Veleta
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1558430017
Mary Veleta MSW
Clinical Social Worker
She is located at 5321 Via Marisol in Los Angeles, CA 90042. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558430017. Appointment can be made via the phone number (323) 478-8241. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Mary Veleta, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Mary Veleta.
- Anxiety
- Depression
- Grief
- Isolation
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?
Out of the 22 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3303 North Broadway Los Angeles, 90031, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B 109 North Avenue 56 Los Angeles, 90042, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3303 North Broadway Los Angeles, 90031, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2677 Zoe Avenue Suite 301 Huntington Park, 90255, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5321 Viaduct Marisol Los Angeles, 90042, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 595 East Colorado Boulevard Suite 708 Pasadena, 91101, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6000 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6957 North Figueroa Street Los Angeles, 90042, CA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Mary Veleta treat?
Mary Veleta provides treatment for Anxiety, Depression, Grief, Isolation, Parenting, School Issues. For the full list see this list.
Does Mary Veleta accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Mary Veleta accepts insurance.
Does Mary Veleta have affiliation with practices?
Mary Veleta is affiliated with Northeast Mental Health Center.
Where can you meet with Mary Veleta?
Mary Veleta's office is located at 5321 Via Marisol in Los Angeles, CA 90042.